Ws x4908 10ge datasheet

Datasheet

Ws x4908 10ge datasheet

Switch x4908 Cisco Catalyst 2975 Datasheet. Database contains 1 Cisco WS- X4908- 10GE= - 10 Gigabit 10ge EN half- card Expansion Module Manuals ( x4908 available 10ge for free x4908 datasheet online viewing datasheet downloading in PDF) : Hardware installation maintenance manual. Catalyst 4900M Switch Chassis. WS- X4908- ws 10GE , WS- X4904- 10GE WS- C4900M chassis. However, our partner tells me the OneX 10ge converter is only supported on the 10ge WS- X4908- 10GE module ( which is not part of my design). hi, please advice. It x4908 datasheet makes sense for a data center switch like this to support only. WS- C4948- ws 10GE- S- RF.

This x4908 Cisco® SFP- 10G- LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase- LR throughput up to 10km 10ge over datasheet single- mode fiber ( SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm 10ge via an LC connector. DataSheet; Product Description. User Manuals Guides Specifications for your Cisco WS- X4908- 10GE= - 10 ws Gigabit EN half- card Expansion Module Network Router. Cisco WS- x4908 X4908- 10GE 8PORT 2: 1 10GBE X2 LINE x4908 CARD SPARE PROD 10ge SSL. Check Cisco WS- X4908- 10GE product detail and price trend at itprice. The chassis has 8 fixed 1- GB 10- GB ports two half- card Ethernet module slots ws that can accommodate a several different styles of half- card Ethernet modules. Ws x4908 10ge datasheet. Catalyst 4900M Switch. i need to configure 4900M switch with combination WS- X4920- GB- RJ45 + WS- X4908- 10GE cards and i need to use 2x10GE onboard port + 15x1GE copper ports + 6x1GE SFP optic ports ( via 3 twingig converters plug into ws X4908- 10GE card).

( WS- x4908 ws X4908- 10ge 10GE= ). it looks like unsupported in the datasheet. CVR- X2- SFP10G a Cisco 10ge OneX Converter Module, also known datasheet as a converter module is a hot- swappable input/ output ( I/ datasheet O) device that slides into a 10- Gigabit Ethernet X2 slot on a switch. Ordering Information Product Name Part Number Cisco Catalyst 4900M 8- port base system WS- C4900M Cisco Catalyst 4900M datasheet 20- port 10/ 100/ 1000 RJ- 45 half x4908 card WS- X4920- GB- RJ45 ( = ) Cisco Catalyst 4900M 4 port 10GE half card with X2 interfaces WS- x4908 ws X4904- 10GE ( = ) Cisco Catalyst 4900M 8 port 10GE half card with X2 interfaces 2 WS- X4908- 10GE ( = ) Cisco. The ws Cisco CatalystGE delivers wire- speed throughput 10ge with low latency for data- intensive applications using a 136- Gbps switching fabric with a 102- million packets per second ( mpps) forwarding ws rate in hardware for Layer 2- ws 4 traffic.

WS- X4148- RJ21 - Cisco Switching Module expansion module - 48 ports - WS- X4148- RJ21. Teksavers datasheet is a worldwide Reseller of Cisco. View and Download Cisco Catalyst 4900M installation manual online. Im not convinced this is true since the 4900M datasheet the 10Gb compatibility Matrix do not mention this.


Datasheet

FS S5850- 32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR9000v A9KV- V2- DC- E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K- C9372PX- E Cisco WS- C3650- 24PD Cisco ASR 9000 A9K- MPA- 8X10GE Cisco WS- X4904- 10GE Cisco WS- C3850- 48XS Cisco WS- C3850- 12S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K- RSP440- SE Cisco WS- C3850- 48XS- S Cisco WS- C4500X- 24X- ES Cisco WS- C4500X- 16SFP+ Cisco WS- C3650- 48PD Cisco 4500 WS- X4712- SFP+ E Cisco ASR. Cisco 10GBASE- SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850- nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/ DOM support. WS- F6700- DFC3CXL Datasheet WS- X4908- 10GE Datasheet WS- X6704- 10GE Datasheet Other →. WS- X4148- FX- MT - Cisco Switching Module switch - 48 ports - WS- X4148- FX- MT" 24 Port Switch Laptop Computers Computer Accessories Cisco Switch Gigabit Switch Desktop Sale Network Switch Cisco Networking Wifi Router.

ws x4908 10ge datasheet

FS S5850- 32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR- 9000V- DC- E Cisco WS- C3650- 48FQ Cisco C4KX- NM- 8SFP+ Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K- F248XP- 25E Cisco WS- C4900M Cisco 4500 WS- X4712- SFP+ E Cisco WS- C4500X- 40X- ES Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K- M132XP- 12L Cisco ME- 3600X- 24FS- M Cisco WS- X4904- 10GE Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K- X9564PX Cisco WS- C3850- 48XS Cisco ASR- 9000V- AC Cisco WS- C3650- 24PD FS. WS- X4908- 10GE Datasheet WS- X6704- 10GE Datasheet.